Honor Roll List
Dare County Schools Honor Roll and Principal's List are released quarterly to recognize 3rd - 12th grade students for their hard work and academic achievements. To receive placement on the Principal's List, students must earn A's in all of their courses. Students on the Honor Roll are recognized for earning a combination of A's and B's in their courses.
Congratulations to the following students for earning placement on the Principal's List and Honor Roll this quarter.
Dare County Schools Honor Roll 2023-2024 (Quarter 2)
- Cape Hatteras Elementary School
- Cape Hatteras Secondary School
- First Flight Elementary School
- First Flight High School
- First Flight Middle School
- Kitty Hawk Elementary School
- Manteo Elementary School
- Manteo High School
- Manteo Middle School
- Nags Head Elementary School
Cape Hatteras Elementary School
Principal’s List
5th Grade
Cecelia Baker, Sophia Bartell, Hunter Cannon, Lincoln Cromwell, Erica Dalkowski, Rylie Davidson, Ben Galleo, Silas Garcia Vasquez, Keenan Gray, Hannah Gurtler, Zadie Hulley, Harper Jennette, Max Kajari, Fisher Koci, Brandon Lincoln, Zayden McDowell, Marin McEwen, Presley Midgett, Mason Quidley, Lilith Saunders, Sophia Shuker, Koy Williams
4th Grade
Sylas Barnett, Jordyn Chandler, Jackson Collier, Aleck Farrow, Maxton Frauenfeld, Jaqueline Gomez Velasquez, Sawyer Harris, Ellie Hedgepeth, Patrick Kavanagh, Thomas Kavanagh, Arianna Marquez, Emma Oden, Alexander Ortez Iraheta, Abraham Romig, Vaeda Scarborough, Stylez Sheldon, Anne Mitchell Snead, Quinn Van Druten
3rd Grade
Davin Akers, Olivia Austin, Lily Cannon, Stanley Kee, Luciana Maldonado Bentancur, Sylene Midgett, Kieran Taylor
Honor Roll
5th Grade:
Reese Beck, Sergio Bills, Alejandra Briones Palestina, Esme Cartwright, Hunter Cimarossa, Easton Conner, Tysen Harness, Ava Jackson, Audrey Jennette, Trasun Lester, Emily Lewark, McCoy Mabry, Lucas McMillan, Kayden Mendieta Lozano, Amelia Mennona, Emeline Salyers, Sophia Stokes, Javan Vacha, Jacey Waterfield, Lucas Wilkinson
4th Grade:
Filiberto Briones Chavez, Lila Chandler, Timothy Chapman, Chloe Covey, Ezra Davis, Scarlett Dawson, Damon Ferreira, Alexander Foutz, Lily Hagerich, Laine Hawpe, Quinn Hayhurst, Dean James, Stella Napier, Victoria Perez, William Powell, Hazel Scott, Cole Seaman, Willow Skilling, Cylus Taylor, Toryn Weaver
3rd Grade:
Colbi Barnett, Madelyn Bell, Jaime Davidson, Chloe Fiscus, Ethan Fitch, Naya Forrest, Amia Lackey, Levi Lermo, Kai Masters, Micah Mastro, Cedar McEwan, Mason O'Neal, Luna Padilla Luna, Madelyn Polk, Eastman Powell, Conner Sheingold, Lorelei Souter, Hanne Syrrist, Lydia Williams
Cape Hatteras Secondary School
Principal’s List
12th Grade
Ronald Contreras-Garcia, Tyler Midgette, Lillian Quist, Samantha Rebollo Perez, Anthony Zenteno Luna
11th Grade
Kirra Ensenat, Kevin Gonzalez-Caldera, Ashlyn Midgett, Bryanna Midgett, Colin Tracy Midgett, Savannah Moore, Rylee Oberbeck, Briana Wess, Gracie White
10th Grade
Jeffrey Aiken, Owen Austin, Gabriella Baker, Alaina Bonanni, Karina De Lao Caldera, Marissa Liner, Hailey Netherland, Eliska Nuzzo, Mackenzy O'Neal, Eryn Ratliff, Angel Rebollo Perez, Maya Stuart, Josselin Velasquez, Jonathan Vernesoni, Ezekiel Willis, Steve Wyatt
9th Grade
Ellianna Aiken, Ella Baker, Alexa Booher, Miles Brite, Austin Jacob Davis, Brody Frauenfeld, Stella Galleo, Hazel Harmon, Taylor Hickman, Addison Johnson, Elvis Lozano, Miles Paddock, Aiyana Quist, Ava Scalia, Paizley Schultz, Joseph Shisler, Landen Sonnier, Kyndle Stowe, Simon Syrrist, Liam Van Druten, Ashby Wilson
8th Grade
Gretchen Altman, Andrew Bonanni, Wyatt Cannon, Charles Davis, Lester Farrow, Rebecca Fitch, Misha Nuzzo, Isabella Ross, Elizabeth Snead, Gracie Wyatt
7th Grade
Justin Allender, Lavin Bragg, Lily Buettner, Samuel Davis, Gunner Johnson, Lia Kajari, McCoy Midgett, Mitxi Morales Aburto, William Raez, Adam Roberson, Tucker Salyers, Isabelle Seaman, Kayden Stowe, Jacolby Wallace, Adalyn Willis
6th Grade
Makayla Akers, Isaiah Fountain, Edith Halladay, Camryn Hedgepeth, Joan McEwan, Ferrell Parlan McIntosh, Josephine Parker, Grayson Revere, Leni Rogers, Mary Rooks, Sylvia Syrrist
Honor Roll
12th Grade
Derrick Allen, David Amortegui Valencia, Alyssa Bryan, Raven Castillo Harkrader, Jackson Davis, Robert Eakes, Austin Jones, Tabitha Lewark, Lana Luckett, Kyler Merillat, Alice Miranda, Mallory Ruth Saunders, Grace Vernesoni
11th Grade
Kristin Bennett, Charlie Brinson, Acelia Davis, Jonas Eatmon, Elizabeth Fairbanks, Caroline Fuller, Audrey Kramer, Benjamin Kulick, Kaylee Sue MacKenzie, Bryson James Petry, Shaytana Trejo, Bode White, Ainsley Wilson
10th Grade
Daniel Bateman, Kalynn Bock, Christopher Bruner, Giavanna Caputo, Ainsley Costello, Hunter Ferguson, Joseph Gavetti, Michael Gavetti, Caden Gray, Porter Hall, Emma Hill, Joseph Kavanagh, Joseph Lettieri, Christopher Myers, Guadalupe Palacios, Samantha Schena, Solomon Short, Matthew Stowe
9th Grade
Cody Bayne, William Clark, Everett Cooper, Jesus Garcia-Caldera, Elijah Harper, Alison Rebollo Guevara
8th Grade
Hayden Conner, Mason Fuller, Jeidy Garcia-Velazquez, Anthony Gavetti, Arielle Jackson, Morgan Meekins, Seaton Midgett, Arlo Rogers, Olivia Rooks, Alex Benjamin Simmons, Axel Tirado-Garcia, Axel Valencia-Hernandez
7th Grade
Gary Austin, Daniel Briones Avila, William Corpening, John Ferguson, Nathaniel Garcia, Kynnedi Gauthier, Thatcher Hall, Neil Harris, Jisleny Ibarra-Ramirez, Kaya Lyerly, Hattie Martin, Lucas McClanahan, Violeta Morales Trejo, Mackenzie O'Neal, Yael Padilla-Luna, Elizabeth Ransom, Katelynn Valencia Hernandez, Charley Waterfield, Adair Zavala-Roldan
6th Grade
Ariel Allender, Myles Ammons, Harley Asbill, Sophia Boswell, Matthew Miller Farrow, Fletcher Forrest, Jane Gaskins, Angelique Gomez Velasquez, Isaiah Hagy, Curren Leggat, Eliana Loerch, Noah Lee Meekins, Elena Megehee, Summer Midgett, Keidy Morales Trejo, Ayva O'Neal, Eli Roberson, Addison Scarborough, Nancy Snead, Kaelynn Stowe
First Flight Elementary School
Principal’s List
5th Grade
Augustus Burge, Brooke deGroat, Robert Frank, Emiliana Moldovan, Libby Nultemeier, Valentina Wynne
4th Grade
Isla Bryan, Nora Chaber, Sailor Davidson, Azelle Dehus, Grayson Fanning, Finley Harris, Caleb Horne, Grace Mascio, Rosemary McVearry, Hansel Miller, Ryder Naser, Curren Ruby, Logan Schnader, Mackenzie Weatherly
3rd Grade
Elliot Barker, Liam Castaneda, Daniel Engelhardt, Anderson Finnin, Jose Gregorio Rosales, Hudson Hayes, Isaac Hoggard, Robert Jenkins, Fletcher Johnson, Annalise Kepler, William Kiffner, Iker Marrufo Miranda, Jack Massey, Adelaide McMahon, Sydney Nguyen, Evelyn Runyon, Milena Walker, Robert Williams
Honor Roll
5th Grade:
Anna Braley, Ethan Burton, Alexis Chumley, Theo deGroat, Caleigh Elliott, Floyd Fowler, Jase Hoggard, Kadence Jennings, Lillian Johnson, Owen Johnson, Jose Rosales, Viktoria Skultetyova, Benjamin Street
4th Grade:
Kevin Aranda Figueroa, Adam Dugger, Jackson Fortune, Rianna Gonzalez, Tatiana Granados, Camden Harris, Andrew Hathcock, Emma Huff, Serena Juvet, Grady Keating, Christian Kerlin, Kash Kramer, Harper Kubik, Brielle Lane, Taelynn McNeill, William Meyer, Miriam Naser, Annabelle Reyes, Cooper Reynolds, Ava Richards, Reagan Shields, William Siegel, Chloe Slater, Lillian Smith, Camden Walker, Summer Wall, Maya White, Grace Winegardner
3rd Grade:
Sofia Chestnut, Cole Cooke, Noah Dixon, Zachary Felton, Mazie Fournier, Kinsley Gaca, Noah Lee, Olivia Matis, Sebastian Navarro, Iker Ramirez Corona, Donovan Rico, Madison Rodriguez, Aurora Shields, Allison Smith, Noah Watts
First Flight High School
Principal’s List
12th Grade
Lily Beatson, Annalisse Castillo, Quinn Cerino, Ani DeSmidt, William Downing, Olivia Fisher, Annie Heath, Christopher Hutchins, Maia Hyman, Sofia Krenk, Finlay Kunz, Judah LaCroix, Kyle Logan, Kenya Lopez, Nicoli Marino, Heath Miller, Viviana Molina, Kellen Morris, Ava Nultemeier, Vance Plevyak, Burke Powers, Ethan Rausch, Sarah Sedlacek, Jojo Singh Tilley, Lucy Stecher, Lea Styons, Jameson Summerton, Robert Terry, Brooke Tomlin, Sara Towler, Samantha Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Voight, Blake Walker, Abigail Wallace, Avery Wilkerson, and Brandon Woods
11th Grade
Margaret Brauer, MJ Calletano, Bryson Capps, Daniel Chacon Mora, Kirra Cox, Annie Coyle, Ansley Felthousen, Cal Fermahin, Julianna Forte, Elias Hannon, Reese Homcy, Jordan Kempton, Marie Kratz, Olivia Lilliston, Martin Liu, Jake May, Mackenzie McAvoy, Claire Meads, Xavier Menendez-Lopez, Alayna Mooty, Ayden Morgan, Lara Nadolny, Jasper Reece, Venice Reyes, Mary Williams, Richard Williamson, and Kendall Younts
10th Grade
Makenna Aydlett, Jireh Benites-Polanco, Judah Carlyle, Reid Cerino, Charlotte Chappelle, Ashton Clary, Jasmine Cook, Jack Cooper, Sabra Dawson, Lorelai Earls, Finn Engley, Graham Evans, Dillon Francis, Ella Francis, Moira Furr, Conner Geise, Lucas Gordon, Julian Halleland, Misa Henriquez Perez, Saxon Heuneman, Eva Hyman, Lance Jones, Addison Knight, Mya Lawrence, Austin Meads, Abby Miles, Morgan Miller, Charlotte Nultemeier, Victoria O'Neal, Parker Pierce, Everly Powers, Anya Preston, Quinn Quidley, Allison Roper, Lola Rubino, Jaden Sawyer, Savannah Schnader, Emily Shepard, Roxie Small, Maeli Smith, Lincoln Sumner, Aidan Tabolt, Johnny Thomas, Emerson Turner, Liam Van Riper, Anthony Vucinovic, Joseph Waddington, Sarah Ward, and Chessa Woods
9th Grade
Silas Andrus, Isabella Barber, Maddy Beatson, Gabby Bobrow, Kenzie Brown, Wesley Burch, Cadence Chapman, Shelby Chercka, Anthony Contristan, Callie Contristan, Ava Daniels, Jake Devanney, Joslyn Felts, Talon Ferguson, Caba Finch, Gavin Finchem, Kayla Folkes, Lila Foubister, Maya Gargol, Savannah Gately, Joshua Gray, Penelope Greene, Eason Hart, Tevia Henriques, Yeager Herrington-Yeager, Payton Houseknecht, Makenna Kerns, Eleni Kiousis, Ellery Knight, Elias Kunz, Behr Ladd, Kalani Langan, Colette Langanke, Samantha Lasik, Dom Llamosas, Lily McAvoy, Jack McGee, Isla Molton, Ella Morris, Summer Newton, Jackson Parker, Hanna Parrish, Hudson Parrish, Penelope Pharr, Will Price, Braxton Rose, Melanie Salinas, Camdyn Sawyer, Maksim Schiba, Ella Smith, Risely Spencer, Lanikai Stabley, Finn Steuart, Savanna Stevens, Averie Stone, Sam Summerton, Emmett Swain, Riley Szalkiewicz, Evan Thorn, Jose Trochez-Lanza, Adlyn Wescott, Sydney Whitehurst, and Sadie Wills
Honor Roll
12th Grade
Ava Barkley, Kieren Brethauer, Anna Brown, Kathryn Bryson, Nathan Canning, Kayla Chesson, Isabella Coates Lorzo, Trevor Coleman, Colin Cone, Seth Daniels, Jack DeLucia, Liam Flanigan, Imogen Forbes, Avery Garberina, Carly Gardill, Foster Guns, Abigail Haber, Carson Hahne, Caden Hedges, Carolyn James, Colin Johnson, Garrett Jones, Hunter Keeton, Gabriel Kelly, Sydney Leano, Paul Lesiewicz, Kayla Loveless, Elijah Mabe, Chase Markham, Isaac Miles, Luke Miller, Ashton Moize, Luis Monica-Sanchez, Sebastian Montes, Lauren Morgan, Ruby O'Connor, Mackenzie Pappas, Dom Phillips, Hailey Radogna, Kai Reece, Hannah Reinhart, Anna Rogers, Aiden Rowell, Conner Rowell, Richard Rowell, Luke Rubino, Grace Rusk, Isaiah Saunders, Azrael Simpson, Zack Stickler, Mary Story, Blake Strydom, Campbell Summerton, Layne Szalkiewicz, Jackson Tew, Helen Thorp, Xander Tobiasz, Zoe Tomlin, Anna Tynch, Robert Waddington, Brennan Walker, Kira Walters, Daniel Wang, Willow Ward, Charlotte Witlin, James Woerner, and Chase Young
11th Grade
Seth Albright, Brittany Arreola-Estrada, Oziah Artz, Mariah Bennett, William Berryman, Ethan Black, Isla Blankenship, Logan Botson, Xander Brown, Alex Bryson, Carter Campbell, Ava Clark, Vada Clark, Hayden Cook, Lukas Cook, Kevin Corral, Ethan Crowe, Langley Curry, Kara Dinkle, Mason Dobie, Boden Dodson, Lenora Downing, Maria Fields, Milo Garcia Rosales, Aiden Green, Hayden Hall, Alexa Hallac, Dylan Hallac, Hannah Holmquist, Gil James, Suvellyn Jimenez, Emalee Johnson, Caleb Jones, Cody Keller, Andrew Kilburn, Jack Kleinstuber, Giana Lawrence, Jasmine Lewis, Mer Lige, Rylee Lundy, Emerson Mann, Amerie Mickens, Liam Minnich, Dresden Morris, Claudio Munoz Munayco, BellaRose Novgrod, Aubrey Phanton, Adam Pritchard, Christopher Ramirez Corona, Ashlee Reinhart, Riyah Ritchie, Nicholas Rowell, Noah Saunders, Landon Sherman, Merrick Shumaker, Jack Spivey, Summer Stevens, Lucy Stroud, Alexander Tine, Matthew Toler, Zander Tomlin, Lily Tortelli, Sadie Tortelli, Joseph Wagner, Karris Walker, Sadie Wilkinson, Saylor Willis, Schuyler Wilson, Felix Yerk, Alyssa York, and Katherine Young
10th Grade
Violet Adams, Hayden Ambrose, Danixza Artica-Gomez, Sam Baldwin, Sara Basnight, Reagan Bembridge, Shaelin Boone, Daniel Brown, Rodrigo Calletano, James Cerza, Weston Coleman, Lilly Colopy, Ariel Coughlin, Chloe Creef, Rich Curry, Jake Dalia, Skyla Drake, Leighton Dutt, Jessica Faulkner, Joe Fisher, Tadhg Flanigan, Nyx Furr, Juan Giron-Estrada, Addison Greene, Hayley Hahne, Brooklyn Halloran, Ashleigh Haney, Paige Harris, Emerson Hoggard, Paige Horn, Gray Hudspeth, Christian Hux, Abenezer Jastrzemski, Jaden Jennings, Abigail Kottas, Mamie Kyger, Jonah Lane, Karleigh Lane, Gwyn Lawrenson, Alejandra Lizama-Garay, Keit Lokaj, Katelynn Lowery, Stella Matzgannis, Django Meacham, Japhet Mejia, Connor Murray, Bianca Nason, Ryan Neal, Ava Parker, Deacon Parker, Gavin Phanton, Aiden Pilot, Clare Preisser, Fionn Reilly, Molly Richards, Silas Rogers, Nolan Rollins, Marc Russo, Autumn Sailor, Sam Sarbora, Janell Sawyer, Haley Scarborough, Jacob Schleiden, Alex Sharp, Khalel Sibugan, Emma Siegel, Jakub Skultety, Jaida Snyder, Abby Tello-Perez, Madisyn Terry, Portress Thibodeau, Minna-Kate Thomas, Karter Tucker, Tori Vanacore, Kylie Vann, Lana Walters, Megan Ward, Brenden Watters, Laila Williamson, Piper Wyant, and Liam Yacobi
9th Grade
Asher Berkowitz, Addy Boyer, Emma Butler, India Cherry, Addi Chiles, Piper Costa, Martha Daniels, Lily Doyle, Bayla Dunn, Tyler Elliott, Ruth Fleck, Aldo Galeana-Esparza, Jayvyn Garcia-Ricardez, Ayden Gearhart, Landen Geise, Riley Gilreath, Rose Halloran, Ella Heath, Alisson Hernandez-Calles, Madison Kenan, Collin Krueger, Myla Lamm, Cruz Lancaster, Anthony Lauterbach, Bradford Lawlor, Alexis Lee, Michael Manning, Peter Matzgannis, Finley McLean, Justin McManus, Nicholas Michael, Shelby Miller, Avalise Mina, Helen Montgomery, Brody Morris, Annabel Nadolny, McKenna Negron, Sadie Nguyen, Rowdy Nibe, Forest Nichols, Mady Nowarah, Tristan Perrett, Elizabeth Quinn, Haley Richardson, Nehemiah Richeson, Wesley Robinson, Dylan Rodriguez, Jeremias Romero Mendez, Johan Russo, Madelyn Ryan, Ava Sanders, Melody Sanders, Victoria Schiffer, Alexa Shealey, Bronwyn Smith, Owen Snowden, Victoria Story, Harper Swiger, Braylin Taylor, Aydan Tobiasz, Ike Vandermyde, Cole Voight, Waylon Ward, Cash Woods, and Gabriella Woolridge
First Flight Middle School
Principal’s List
8th Grade
Charles Berryman, Kyler Breiholz, William Britt, John Bryson, Sean Bullock, Tobias Chansuthus, Keana Collins, Benjamin Cortez, Anabelle Davis, Leah Dunn, Ella Farmer, Dylan Ferguson, Keela Flanigan, Jack Garavito, Jaxson Green, Jacob Hallac, Aubrie Hammer, Blair Leano, Harry Lipchak, Bella Love, Hazel Lusk, Rylee Meyer, Kathryn Morgan, Pacifica Morrison, Quinn Murray, Finnley Norko, Hailey Parrish, Maeve Preisser, Cade Priest, Cyprus Rogers, Natalie Rollins, Noah Schleiden, Anna Smeltzer, Lily Thornbrough, Charlie Townsend, Charles Tucker, Sage Vaught, Elliot Voronovitch, and Sarah Wisden
7th Grade
Caroline Batchelor, Wade Benton, Sienna Black, Elliott Blake, Hadley Casella, Lily Casias, Genevieve Castillo, Sophia Daniels, Foster Downing, Kaeden Duffy, Waters Erickson, Bradley Folkes, Easton Glaser, Emerson Glaser, Layla Hall, Elsie Hargis, Rashean Hill, Dylan Hudson, Holden Hudspeth, Sumalia Jimenez, Sophia Kresicki, Jack Lasik, Deklen Liverman, Evyn Maiorana, Finn Mattheisen, Dylan McAvoy, Benjamin Miller, Brantley Molton, Beau Parker, Dylan Paulson, Eleanor Payne, Abril Perez, Abigail Posko, Eva Randolph, Haleigh Rhoads, Emma Ryan, Grace Saunders, Kaitlyn Schwartzenberg, Bella Sherman, Charlie Slater, Emily Smith, Tate Smith, James Stephan, Briana Susano-Santiago, Emma Taylor, Stella Thomas, Naomi Watts, Gavin Wilson, Oscar Windley, Quinn Wisecarver, Dylan Wood, Ethan Zheng, and Mason Zheng
6th Grade
Bonnie Avery, River Aydlett, Louisa Berryman, Stella Berryman, Emry Bryan, Georgana Coates Lorzo, Makai Conners, Selah Creech, Titus Davis, Kathryn Fellenstein, Cade Ferguson, Ozzie Finch, Leo Follmer, Harley Forbes, Gabriella Fregans, Vincent Gianna, Elijah Heath, Victor Hernandez-Calles, Sydney Huang, Emma Kent, Virginia Knight, Theodore Kunz, Kaitlyn Lamb, Ella Lowe, Jacqueline Lupean, Bailey McDonald, McKinney Meekins, Lincoln Mitchell, Brooklyn O'Neill, Parker Overton, Savannah Padgett, Finley Parker, Annika Parrish, Ella Pauls, Reily Pinon, Sean Preston, Dylan Quezada-Munoz, Sophia Rea, Olivia Scoggins, Silas Shelton, Ethan Slegel, Grace Stikeleather, Owen Story, Taylin Tatterson, Ava Thach, Baylee Walker, Bryan Watters, Lucia Weinstein, Julien Wooten, and Mamie Zheng
Honor Roll
8th Grade
Lydia Acuna, Madison Adams, Gavin Arnett, Charlotte Baldwin, Landry Barnes, Taylor Boughn, Eleah Calhoun, Jacob Cerza, Joel Consolvo, Denise Corral-Gonzalez, Anthony Cottrell, Van Digby, Donald Dotzler, Jacob Flora, Parker Fowler, Ella Gianna, Cecilia Gibbons, Justin Giunti, Darcy Gordon, Ian Gray, Jesse Hall, Maria Haranovich, Miller Harris, Celia Hawk, Elias Paul Heyder, Tiffany Jia Huang, Elizabeth Hunt, Emme Ingram, Karlee Jester, Jackson Jones, Ashley Kelly, Samantha Kline, Madeline Kunz, Benjamin LaVier, Sonny Lee, Lula LePera, Mary Martin, Travis McDow, Liam McDowell, Keona Morgan, Madison Morgan, Sadie Murphy, Fisher Parker, Abigail Pauls, Ryden Reynolds, Christian Riddick, Claudia Roberson, William Robertson, Willow Sacra, Selah Samson, Kendall Jane Schnader, Blair Smith, Brianne Smith, Cruz Smith, Elizabeth Stewart, Donovan Swierkos-Wayne, Caison Sykes, Kyleena Threewitt, Caiden Toler, Shaienne Trenholm, Daniel Trice, Jadyn Tyson, Brady Vandegrift, Justin White, Avery Winslow, and Dariya Yagina
7th Grade
Ryder Austin, Paula Bassi, Jaxson Bean, Cailyn Beatty, Cecilia Brauer, Rachel Briglia, Sophie Castaneda, Brett Ceaser, Jessen James Cherry, Camryn Clark, Ripley Coode, Grayson Dalia, Garrett Daniels, Chase Davies, Owen Devanney, Timothy Dowd, Jonah Doyle, Luke Doyle, Emily Drumheller, Piper Dunavant, Azalea Dunn, Kayla Gaca, Jasmine Gilbert, Gavin Gillespie, Hampton Gilreath, Tabitha Gordon, Giovanna Nykoly Gunnells, Graham Harrell, Rowen Harrison, Carson Hill, Makena Jensen, Esmond Johnson, Jilla Jones, Theo Kiousis, Lars Lang, Bradley Lawrence, Briggs Ledford, Kana Lewis, Ryan Lloyd, Grace Mejia, Nathaniel Navarrete, James Overton, David Patterson, Brodie Pfeifer, Vincent Read, Declan Reilly, Nathan Riddick, Shawna Rogers, Ekaterina Seremet, Cassidy Shearin, Gabrielle Sheehan, Hudson Shields, Matus Skultety, Tyler Spence, Aubrianna Stockwell, Hunter Story, Silas Trenholm, Axel Ulloa-Dominguez, Caellum Van Riper, Savannah Ward, Noah Williams, Ryder Willis, Violet Windle, Genevieve Witter, Triston Woolridge, Jacob Wooten, and Xeniya Yagina
6th Grade
Abigail Biggs, Jose Cabrera Interiano, Peyton Carter, Isabela Castro, Cheyenne Chappell, Rocco Edmund Costa, Skyler Levi Crandell, Noah Dondero, Brooks Dunn, Bryce Dunn, Shannon Faison, Gabriela Flores, Miles Foubister, Max Garavito, Sophie Gorham, Adriana Granados, Leila Hall, Julia Hansen, Asher Harrison, Penn Hawk, Sophia Hovey, Sofia Jacobs, Kane Keating, Elise Kingston, John Koenig, Reid Kurylo, Vasilisa Long, Alexander Lyubliner, Ella Martens, Hope Mascio, Presley Moore, Meridy Morrison, Zachary Munro-Frasco, Jackson Nigro, G Parra-Ricardez, Kailani Phillippe Knapp, Enzo Piacenza, Cohen Pilot, Henry Preece, Joseph Radogna, Cam Reed, Emerie Reese, Brayan Reyes Alvarado, Mason Romero, Ashley Rosales, MacKenzie Santullo, Bailey Seidman, Sawyer Shelton, Dyllan Smith, Belamie Swiger, Fischer Terry, Torrey Thompson, Avery Tillett, Angel Tobiasz, Carson Todd, Zoe Walker, Connor Walton, Oakley Watkins, Seneca Watts, Alicja Wojtowicz, and Karlyn Woolridge
Kitty Hawk Elementary School
Principal’s List
5th Grade
Dylan Basilone, Stella Dietrich, Shoal Erickson, Arthur Evans, Paige Fanning, Raelee Hammer, Josie Hardt, Malin Hess-Muller, Bear Hines, Joseph Hoggard, James Houff, Jack Howsare, Aubrey Kenan, Lorelai LaPierre, Baylee Lasik, Tyler Lasik, Canon McLean, Tristan Mugler-Blackburn, Luke Newell, Penelope Rindge, Jasper Rogers, Levi Sakers, Nathan Schleiden, Jackson Scott, Fiona Sheehan, Jack Silk, Donald Small, Llewellyn Snider, Dylan Sorto Flores, Eli Spaugh, Catherine Spencer, Eleanor Spencer, Knox Stewart, Paul Stewart, Leila Thiessen, Waylyn Twiddy, Regan Tyrrell, Hattie Vuyovich, Bradley Whitehurst, Heidi Wisecarver, Eseite Yafet, Reese Zafiris, Aaron Zheng
4th Grade
Grahame Althoff, Jenna Anderson, Brett Bauer, Gray Breto, Reese Ceaser, Lola Chovaz, Elena Contristan, Corryn Dail, Pope Daniel, Annie Deihl, Fletcher Dreelin, Scarlett Foreman, Mollie Goldberg, Milana Haranovich, Vladimir Hardzei, Marin Harfst, Anna Heroux, Hayden Hoopes, Andrew Howdershell, Jhett Hrupsa, Easton Hudspeth, Harlow Keech, Hudson Kelly, Sven Lang, SophieMarie LaRue, Oliver Long, Taylor Lusk, Walker Meads, Tatum Osmon, Gabriel Pinto, Sydney Priest, Harper Richeson, Luciana Rindge, Logan Schmidt, Cody Scott, Mikayla Silk, Jackson St Leger, Carter Stikeleather, Jonathan Taylor, Myla Teague, Bowen Tillett, Lincoln Turner, Riley Van Riper, Cadyn Varnell, Casper Voellmecke, Gail Walker
3rd Grade
Scott Brown, Caden Burrowes, Ava DeFeo, James Denson, Carter Dietrich, Mara Faison, Collin Follmer, Colin Garavito, Rush Hansford, Jaxon Hill, Cole Howdershell, Piper Johnston, Colton Jones, Harper Kelly, Lincoln Kirkendall, Eva Layne, Caius Maso, William Miller, Ocean Monroe, Magdalena Morgan, Maylynn Muuse, Everett Neal, Lydia Newell, Ozzie Ostlund, Natalie Ratliff, Violet Rhodes, Everett Rockey, Abigail Schleiden, Maddisyn Smith, Abram Snider, Cora Tencza, Eason Tyson, Hampton Tyson, Pedro Ventura, Violet Vuyovich, Eiden Williams
Honor Roll
5th Grade:
Grace Arnett, Finnegan Brophy, Hunter Burrowes, Benjamin Cartwright, Ryland Chiles, Gabriel Cornwell, Emelie Crusenberry, Kohl Duffy, Ryder Dutt, Maika Farrell, Grey Harrell, Axel Hess-Muller, Emilia Kiousis, Jane Kirchoff, Owen Mattheisen, Christian Navarrete, Ainslie Pfeifer, Maria Quintanilla Torres, Mason Savage, Gavin Taboada, Daniel Tillett, Jaxen Varnell, Quinn Ventre, Catherine Ward
4th Grade:
Lucia Altamirano, Carson Angelo, Ulysses Beckett, Samuel Belvin, Maggie Bryant, Fisher Burnett, Luke Casias, Bryce Cassell, William Chance, Olivia Chapman, Olivia Creech, Charles Dunn, Ana Evans, Kohl Fellenstein, Gavin Fregans, Zander Furr Choeichom, Jordan Garland, Curren Haight, Danielle Harris, Fern Hawk, Leah Hewett, Avie Holcomb, Warren Holian, Maximilian Kostyushkin, Autumn Lusk, Paisley Miller, Benjamin Neal, Luca Palamari, June Pilot, Dayana Pineda-Vargas, Callan Rhoads, Charles Robinson, Charlotte Rubendall, Arrow Russell, Juniper Snapp, Piper Spivey, Carson Thompson, Branson Watkins, Adaire White, Ava Wiatr
3rd Grade:
Dalton Allen, Saylor Bauer, Lorelei Brauer, Andrew Dagen, Penelope Dondero, Madelyn Doyle, Kade Evans, Kennedy Furr, Braelynn Griffith, Ellison Harrell, Nicholas Heyder, Julia Jennings, Ben Koenig, Lance Lewis, Watkins Linnekin, William Lloyd, Molly Miggels, Lydia Narron, Lily Ottavio, Payton Overton, Margaret Parker, Miah Powell, Kathryn Ray, Luna Russell, Luke Stockslager, Jack Sykes, Sawyer Tillett, Olivia Tyrrell, Ela Wojtowicz, Jack Worthy
Manteo Elementary School
Principal’s List
5th Grade
Sylas Adams, Elizabeth Austin, Brooke Bland, Hannah Escott, Rylie Fail, Mary Fearing-Gore, Paige Flynn, Omie Gornell, Willis Groce, Mattie Huntingford, Abigail Jarmon, Hailey Johnson, Olivia Lisenby, Annabelle Midgett, Awbrey Owens-Snyder, Solange Perez-Rodriguez, Ivy Riffle, Lily Roberts, Rhett Russ, Pembroke Simerly-Bryant, Emily Tellez Rodriguez, Jim Tovar Contreras, Rylee Wainwright
4th Grade
Allyson Calderon Chavarria, Anastasia Ceballos, Addison Davis, Coye Ennis, Cora Graham, Jasper Andrew Hines, Hayden Huff, Abe Jones, Elias Lassen, Cole Martin, Meredith McLawhorn, Elliot O'Brien, Emily Outland, Kevin Oviedo-Flores, Eli Peters, Ashlynn Pierce, Kizzie Pritchard, Ariel Sansotta, Gabe Scarborough, Yardley Sonntag, Kaya Srodecki, Cade Stine, Alyssa Swindell, Samuel Tiner, Harper Walters
3rd Grade
Rylee Allen, Riah Armstrong, Eva Babinowich, Kingzley Banks, Austin Bateman, Bernard Baynes, Jason Borland, Lachlan Bowman, Noemi Calderon, Kai Cleaver, Natalia Colon, Elbie Daniels, Buxton Dashiell, Joanna Davenport, Harper Durocher, Camila Estrada Rodriguez, Gabriel Fagley, Emma Fail, Carolyn Fearing-Gore, Naomi Funderburk, Genesis Galdamez Duenas, Cormere Gibbs, William Gonzalez-Toral, William Hedgebeth, Luke Jones, Chloe Kimm, Avery Magee, Kinley Magee, Stephanie Marroquin Xum, Mason McSparren, Kayelynn Mejia, Ben Midgett, Kennedy Noone, Henry Owen, Sadie Park, Melany Perez-Romero, Kennya Ramos Gonzalez, Morgan Rhodes, William Richardson, Kacen Rodriguez, Skylar Seibert, Malaya Simmons, Brynley Simpson, Oliver Smith, Maizie Stewart, Murphy Tongue, Dylan Van Ness, Jeffrey Vicente Diaz, Landon Walker, Hudson Ward, Braelyn Yancey
Honor Roll
5th Grade:
Bradley Baker, Eladio Barbosa, Sophia Beatty, Makiylah Combs, Savannah Davis, Diaz Barba, Rylen Durocher, Eason Elms, Abby Escott, Zachary Fechter, Gabrielle Fiala, Jayden Gardner, Emily Gonzalez-Cordero, Tobias Hamilton, Haylee Heath, Summer Holadia, Sophia Luciano, Sophie Mallory, Nate Martinez-Vargas, Brayleigh Miller, Ramirez Miranda-Ramirez, Vaughn Murray, Astella Nixon, Ramirez Perez-Ramirez, Matthew Rowan, Alec Seitler, Conor Severson, Audrey Smallwood, Emma Spaulding, Hayven Spencer, Madisyn Stoessner, Nevaeh Taylor, Griffin Tongue, Nolan Turner, Sebastian Vasquez, Cohen Walker, Triton Willis, Jade York
4th Grade:
Ellie Andrews, Fatima Ayala-Garcia, Jayden Ballance, Finley Belton, Aubrey Berry, Caroline Bradley, Savanah Brock, Christopher Chavez Ayala, Evelyn Cota-Ayala, Jase Dalke, Elijah Domingo-Ibarra, Narveella Gibbs, Lyra Godwin, Ashley Gonzalez Pascual, Kolby Hatzigeorgiou, Paisley Hemilright, Vanessa Hernandez, Allison Hernandez-Rosales, Johanna Herrera Perez, Harper Hudock, Autumn Johnson, Jace Liverman, Carriah McClease, Galen Mitchell, Hazy Ortegon, Mariah Overman, Brittany Perez Perez, Ian Pratt, Winston Richardson, Eve Scott, Joniah Speener, Kanan Strawser, Aria Thompson, River Trentzsch, Sutton Walker, Merle Wheeler, Hadley White
3rd Grade:
Eben Ballance, Abel Bush, Orfilia Calderon Monterroso, Bryce Cockerham, Layton Croswait, Robert Croswait, Samson Tomas Diaz, Mitchel Gonzalez-Martinez, Maddax Hahn, Karmen Hedgebeth, Evelyn Hernandez, Brian Horne, Leylani Jimenez Hernandez, Alayna Johnson, Betsy Lopez Domingo, Evelyn Mabe, Key Key Midgett, Layla Montague, Willow Montague, Wyatt Oglesby, Itzayana Perez Eslava, Ever Perez-Ramirez, Gunner Price, Memphis Price, Chloe Roland, Liam Sierra, Bennett Smith, Michael Smith, Emily Vicente Diaz, Megan Vonhassel
Manteo High School
Principal’s List
12th Grade
Grace Albarty, Isabella Alexander, Julia Allen, Chase Archer, Sydnee Ballance, Jonah Baum, Noah Blalock, Coral Burke, Matthew Carranza, Grey Clark, Orren Dowd, Gitzelle Enciso-Ramirez, Madison Flynn, Grace Garman, Sophia Glod, Leila Goetsch, Benjamin Hanusik, Braeden Henry, Hannah Hogan, Jamie Holcomb, Hannah Huggins, Dylan Jones, Eve Jones, Rudy Klauser, Dalton Klotz, Layla Koonce, Ella Krempl, Cecilia Lowe, Amelia Maner, William Pearce, Nicholas Rhodes, Alissa Tolson, Eddie Turberville, Catherine Tyre, and Charles Wheeler
11th Grade
Miles Bell, Riya Braunstein, Samuel Cage, Jordan Cobb, Kelley Cook, Cormac Davis, Kiley Eckard, Tobias Fleckenstein, Jenna Frank, Austin Godfrey, Parker Gregory, Jamie Hopkins, Mya Kelly, Diana Lazaro Mugaburu, Ezekiel Leary, Will Mangretta, Madison Moore, Katherine Reibel, Alyssa Rose, Spencer Twiford, and Tyner York
10th Grade
Evelyn Adriano Lopez, Leslie Alvarez-Hernandez, Haley Coleman, Meredith Gaskill, Grace Godwin, Ashlynn Hardison, Sarah Harrison, Kennedy Kite, Brian Lee, Flavia Moron Carnero, Conner Pearce, Xamara Perez-Chavarria, Whitnney Salazar-Gutierrez, Josie Tripp, Cora Walker, Marla Woodson, and Sterling Wright
9th Grade
Easton Alexander, Sophie Austin, Noah Bell, Maya Blumenthal, Lillian Bouchelle Gard, Daisy Brewster, Andrew Brown, Isabela Brown, Samantha Crane, Finnegan Davis, Garrett Davis, Bailey Dickerson, June Dixon, Heidi Erickson, Sarah Gallop, Chasity Gibbs, Leland Goodwin, Ivy Gray, Sarah Gray, Lily Greenwood, Devon Harrell, Avery Hogan, Bennett Jones, Nicholas Kiser, Tiago Llamosas, Anna Maner, Sophia Mendez Martinez, Carolana Miller, Charlotte Miller, Kenia Navarro-Salas, Madalyn O'Neal, Savannah Perciful, Caleb Reed, Connor Riggs, Daniel Shaw, Raegan Sherrod, Jackson Simpkins, Jack Smith, Jakub Srodecki, Phillip Worthy, Mason Zadd, and Connie Zhao
Honor Roll
12th Grade
Thalia Aguirre Gomez, Miles Bradley, Julia Caton, Uriel Cota-Ayala, Robert Daniels, Jackson Gregory, Kylie Hancock, Owen Head, Christian Hondros, Isaac Jarvis, Bigni Lopez Angel, Montana Miller, Parks Patten, Joseph Raney, Zachary Reed, Damian Rivera, Sebastian Rojas Abregu, Kayla Speener, Cassius Stanley, Jazlyn Velasquez, Lilly Walston, and Garnet Wortman
11th Grade
Julian Alvarez Isidoro, Ayden Baggett, Bridgett Bateman, Elena Berkowitz, Vanessa Blouir, Jose Brown, Sydney Byrd, Seth Cahoon, Hector Calderon Chavarria, Abbi Calvio, Cheyenne Chandler, Shanessa Chavez-Ruiz, Carolina Delgado Mariano, Tony Domingo-Ibarra, Mackenzie Flynn, Caroline Gay, Julianna Gibbs, Wren Godwin, Taylor Granitzki, Haley Heard, Katherine Lopez Hernandez, Allison MacDonald, Cole MacLellan, Caleb Noone, Grey O'Neal, Isabella Pearce, Charleigh Pendleton, Jonathan Perez-Martinez, Stella Ray, Raynal Riggs, Juliette Scott, Zhiya Selby, James Shackelford, Markus Simmons, Cristian Tovar-Calderon, Alexa Wehner, and Jack Woodson
10th Grade
Grace Abbott, Kira Allsworth, Kayla Austin, Jorgia Best, Talon Bryant, Natalia Buchta, Dylan Burns, Amariah Calvillo, Francesca Evans, Victoria Everett, David Fisher, Logan Futch, Brown Gaddy, Maylynn Griffin, Madison Groce, Haven Guillot, Alexander Haley, Melody Hayes, Erick Hernandez-Torres, Myrezza Holton, Kenneth Kitching, Sara Labrada, Aulander Liverman, Johnny Lopez Hernandez, Ellie Muglia, Rodrigo Navarro, Alexander Ortega, Ruby Oviedo Gomez, Jennifer Pena-Munoz, Gracie Perry, William Reed, Haylee Roughton, Finn Schultz, Luke Stevens, Nancy Vasquez Rodriguez, Payton Walston, Mya Whiteside, Josie Wright, and Erlin Zavala
9th Grade
Kealey Archbell, Marley Archer, Ryhanna Bateman, Isabel Binkley, Sadee Bradley, Solomon Cooper, Itzel Cota-Ayala, Adriana Cruz Gabriel, Sharon De Leon Mateo, Neviah Dobson, Ava Drake, Nehemiah Gibbs, Brandon Gonzalez-Herrera, Nehemiah Govan, Ava Harris, Sophia Henry, Dmarkus Hill, John Hoffmier, Reese Holadia, Nicholas Jacquelin, Nathaly Lucero Orellana, Joseph Martin, Gabrielle McDonald, Marisol Melchor Gonzalez, Serenity Overton, Asianique Patterson, Kayla Perez-Gonzalez, Jared Rhodes, Jalen Roberts, Tanner Sawyer, Samuel Selby, Brileigh Smith, Mya Tillett, and Evan Walston.
Manteo Middle School
Principal’s List
8th Grade
Kelly Bland, Sophie Bridgers, Reid Caton, Sophia Cooper, Jose Cruz-Bartolon, Isla Curles, Parker Davis, Marie Eddy, Hayden Flowers, Kevin Gadzalinski, Emerson Gaskill, Leah Godwin, Tovar Gonzalez Tovar, Makenna Gray, Averi Grover, Julian Hare, Bella Huntingford, Jeremy Laplace-Schack, Aubrie Shannon
7th Grade
Eva Arendts, Miranda Avalos Miranda, Lucas Bailey, Sawyer Fleckenstein, Aniyah Gibbs, Blythe Hale, Jason Haley, Alexander Kenyon, Hannah Labrada, Baron Mann, Ethan Meyhuey, Alex Midgett, Zoe Mielke, Rosscely Munoz, Rachel Ray, James Scott, Lilly Tongue, Lukas Turner, Neomi Wheeler, Hurley Williams, Skylynn Willis
6th Grade
Davis Arendts, Silas Austin, Aubree Boyd, Ella Boykin, Chavarria Calderon Chavarria, Benjamin Chamberlain, Chloe Coleman, Archer Coltrain, MJ Cunningham, Dayton Dixon, Ashley Estrada-Zuniga, Leila Fisher, Grace Gallop, Jack Gray, Easton Hall, William Helms, Kai Lambert, Madeline Logan, Lazarus Ortegon, RahQuez Patterson, John Pritchard, Judah Robinson, Austin Saffell, Johana Sales Hernandez, Layden Shannon, Faith Simmons, Cay Snead, Grey Stine, Eva Tiner, Bryson Wilder
Honor Roll
8th Grade
Garrett Allsworth, Harmony Armstrong, Ruby Askew, Nyasia Banks, Analisse Barbosa, Stephen Belton, Jason Berry, William Boehmer, Elijah Britt, Laura Cabana, Daniel Estrada Tovar, Banks Foreman, Lilah Foti, Colin Godfrey, Jonathan Hare, Kolton Henderson, Denys Hrybanov, Lindsey Johnson, Alexander Jones, Caroline LaRose, Logan LaRose, Cora Martin, Ethan McCallum, Kai McGilberry, Kolten Miller, Landon Miller, Lilias Owens, Cristian Ramirez, Jackson Raney, Adriana Robles Arregoces, Riley Rollinson, Dana Romero-Molina, Anias Santiago Rayburn, Katherine Santiago, Fatima Santillan Diaz, Addison Sawyer, Ryan Segura, Ryker Sonntag, Khloe Spencer, Haleigh Stokes, Shelby Walston, Robert Warrender, Jalaunis Williams
7th Grade
Oliver Armajo, August Bell, Elias Bell, Ryder Bennett, Annalyse Boehmer, Patrick Bunce, Briseida Caballero, Bryson Corbin, Levi Craddock, Arthur Davenport, Trevor Dobson, Keyry Domingo, Barrett Eilert, Chloe Fiala, Hudson Fifield, Dylan Gonzalez-Martinez, Camilla Hemilright, Dalton Holadia, Kimrey Keith, Sabra Lee, Izzy Levine, William Lopez, Abigail MacLellan, Blake Mann, Olivia Martin, Amy Martinez-Vargas, Brinley McKenzie, Jayten McMurran, Gabriela Miller, Daniels Navarro, Nigel O'Brien, Jenna Peele, Presley Perez Roblero, Akxel Perez-Eslava, George Perrot, Hudson Powell, Parker Price, Nicholas Reconnu, Liam Smallwood, Sara Stoessner, Doxie Sulkowski, Lucien Torrington, Carla Vasquez-Mendez, Britney Velazquez Tovar, Cindy Vicente Diaz, Hayley Wescott, Zaiyden Wheeler, Benjamin Zadd
6th Grade
Marc Basnight-Moran, Annabelle Bowman, Taylor Brinn, Jefferson Cardona Perez, My'Karris Carmon, Kolton Cooke, Rebecca Creamer, Ayzlin Creef, Kennedy Creef-Gordon, Alura Croswait, Sonny Donahue, Molly Erickson, Saylor Foreman, Dylan Galdamez Rubio, Peyton Grubbs-Walker, Kaylee Hopson, Tiffany Johnson, Nathan Lachine, Daniel Lopez Fernandez, Violet Lowe, Jessa MacDonald, Benjamin Meadows, Bryana Melchor Gonzalez, Ryan Melgar, Lillian Miller, Daphne Murray, Naomi Orellana Aguilar, Jovani Oviedo-Flores, Valeria Perez Chavarria, Yader Perez Morales, Jayda Perry, Dixie Quidley, Alex Ramirez, Cayden Rippons, Kathryn Ruhle, Ava Saunders, Devon Simmons, Benjamin Thornton, Remington Twiddy, Conny Vasquez Rodriguez, Sadie Walston, Cameron Wassel, Manny Watson, Brennan Yancey
Nags Head Elementary School
Principal’s List
5th Grade
Isabella Carter, Seth Creef, Adriana Daniels, Eloise Davies, Ever Gieringer, Annmarie Helms, Peyton Hudson, Henry Maner, Stella McNeil, Carsyn Morgan, Avadina Nicastro, Dylan Pond, Hadley Riddick, Zane Riddick, Lily Robinson, Tyler Rohe, Casen Sawyer, Adelaide Thurston, Maya Welch, Lauren Young
4th Grade
Kamora Adams, Conor Dunigan, Carter Eaker, Eli Gray, Jaxten Henke, Lilith Hyler, Aubrey Johnson, Joseph Motz, William Motz, Madalynn Mustico, Graeson Nomm, Axel Perry, Hayden Pond, Esteban Ramirez, Mona Rochelle, Olivia Tonkinson, Browder Watts, Cooper Wright, Fletcher Wright
3rd Grade
Sawyer Blanchard, Riley Blankenbaker, Kori Eatmon, Julian Elliott, Leighton Ferguson, Dante Fisher, Enoch Flores, Cora Francy, Abigail Garcia Lucero, Lucy Gieringer, Henry Hearn, Claire Helms, Joshua Ibarra Bernal, Margot Ingram, Kayla Kniffin, Callie Mickens, Dylan Miedler, Brooklyn Moore, Caylee Radcliffe, Sadri Rama, Zooey Rufino Zagal, Lowry Stewart, Japji Virk, James Witter, Harper Wood
Honor Roll
5th Grade:
Aiden Agudelo, Lauren Argotsinger, Roxie Bassi, Bailey Beall, Ashby Biggs, Penelope Brewer, Ryland Carr, Breahna Cavanaugh, Bentley Chandler, Hadley Chisman, Mylo Consul Villanueva, Nayeli Contreras, Malia Crockett, Levi Dunigan, Sylas Everett, Marin Farmer, Dahlia Garrett, Asa Gilreath, Elliot Glimpse, Alivia Hajtun, Preston Hamm, Marlo Haynes, Olivia Higey, Max Kershner, Zachary Kiser, Elyot Lowdermilk, Charlotte Lowe, Alma Martinez, Jensen Menendez, Logan Minor, Liam O'Briant, Izabella Parker, Allie Parnell, Presley Powell, Jayden Raymonds, Emily Rivera Lopez, Brandon Romero Cortez, Beyah Stewart, Sage Stockley, Estrella Suazo Rodriguez, Janney Vega, James Watson, Daniel Wooten
4th Grade:
Finn Anderson, Samuel Ball, Aida Facenda, Mae Farmer, Sevieana Floyd, Ellory Good, Adelyne Grant, Camden Harant, Gavin Harant, William Hart, Fisher Hoffmier, Chloie Howard, Ava Hundley, Caroline Hurley, Hailey Kniffin, Corbyn Lewark, Bruno Lopez, Dana Manuel, Adilyn McDow, Ella Menendez, Katherine Nguyen, Vera O'Briant, Maxwell Perrot, Lea Robinson, Gavin Shaw, Hazel Smith, Sadie Vigil, Juliana Ward, Ogdin Ward
3rd Grade:
Emily Alfaro Gonzalez, Raylan Baker, Johnathan Barnwell, Miles Cobb, Harper Cohill, Lyla Consul Villanueva, Liam Cuthrell, Jacob Diaz, Simeon Ehl, Justin Galdamez Franco, Brixton Gillespie, Donovan Haigh, Tessa Hassell, Aaron Hernandez-Ontiveros, Hazel Hudson, Presley Hudson, Norah Justice, Launa Kershner, Kiara Martinez, Londyn Melson, Nikolas Menendez, Deana Mills, Marko Morales-Bravo, Evelyn Morley, Asher Patchel, Oliver Payne, Asher Pitts, Ava Pitts, Jesus Quezada Munoz, Florencia Romero-Mendez, Everette Rutherford, Kristoph Stathis, Mariia Titareva, Claire Tonkinson, Jillian Trice